Detailed Course Listing

VWC Course Detailed Listing Instructions

The Detailed Course Offerings list shown below shows the course number, section information, instructor, as well as class schedule and costs associated with the class. Move the slide bar at the right up of the list display up (or down) to show ALL courses,if required .

To show the title and other details for a specific course, use your mouse cursor to highlight the row (in light green) and click the left mouse button.  The software will show a new reort giving you the course title and the detailed description of the selected course. 
 

Select (click on) the "Take Me Back, I am done Here" text at the bottom of this display and the software will show the Detailed Course Offerings display again.

Please note that you can click on the icons above each of these lists to download/display various formats, including PDF, EXCEL and WORD.  These reports will be downloaded to your computer. 

INFO:
INFO: To save your changes to the server, click 'Save Changes'.
CourseCourse TitleSection DatesSection Dates NoteSection Supplies FeeSection Closed DateInstructor NameCourse Number
        
A010AHome Study Intro to the Lathe-Still needs T010Home Study - Call John Herega for questions732-546-694651/14/2014 12:00:00 AMHerega, John A010
C051AWood Carving - BasicSep 119-10 am09/7/2019 12:00:00 AMMendelsohn, Stephen LC051
C051BWood Carving - BasicOct 239 am-11:59 am010/24/2019 12:00:00 AMMendelsohn, Stephen LC051
C051CWood Carving - BasicOct 309 am-11:59 am010/26/2019 12:00:00 AMBankowski, Peter C051
C061AWood Carving Project - Level 1Sep 1110 - 11:59 am09/12/2019 12:00:00 AMBankowski, Peter C061
C061BWood Carving Project - Level 1Nov 69 am-11:59 am011/2/2019 12:00:00 AMMendelsohn, Stephen LC061
E111ARouter Operations - Basic HandlingOct 114-6 pm1010/4/2019 12:00:00 AMCastonguay, Richard E111
E111BRouter Operations - Basic HandlingNov 84-6 pm1011/1/2019 12:00:00 AMCastonguay, Richard E111
E211ALeigh RTJ400 Dovetail JigSep 12,19,264-6 pm159/13/2019 12:00:00 AMButcher, Jim E211
E211BLeigh RTJ400 Dovetail JigOct 10,17,244-6 pm1510/3/2019 12:00:00 AMButcher, Jim E211
E500ABasic Windows for CNC and Laser MachiningSep 79am-4pm08/31/2019 12:00:00 AMPeirce, Richard KE500
E500BBasic Windows for CNC and Laser MachiningSep 99am-4pm09/4/2019 12:00:00 AMPeirce, Richard KE500
E500CBasic Windows for CNC and Laser MachiningOct 49am-4pm010/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPeirce, Richard KE500
E500DBasic Windows for CNC and Laser MachiningOct 269am-4pm010/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPeirce, Richard KE500
E509ZCNC Operator CERTIFICATIONOngoing by Instructor 08/1/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE509
E510ZCNC/Laser Courses Pre-QualifiedOngoing by instructor 08/1/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE510
E511ACNC Intro - Entrance to CAD/CAMSep 20,23,279am-4pm399/14/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE511
E511BCNC Intro - Entrance to CAD/CAMSep 30; Oct 12,149am-4pm399/17/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE511
E511CCNC Intro - Entrance to CAD/CAMOct 24,25,319am-4pm3910/16/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE511
E511DCNC Intro - Entrance to CAD/CAMNov 1,8,119am-4pm3910/25/2019 12:00:00 AMSundermann, Lowell CE511
E513A3D Carving in Vcarve ProNov 169 am-4 pm011/15/2019 12:00:00 AMPorter, Paul WE513
E601ALaser engraving-cutting using Corel DrawSep 13,169 am - 4 pm159/13/2019 12:00:00 AMLavarnway, Robert F.E601
E601BLaser engraving-cutting using Corel DrawOct 5,79 am - 4 pm158/5/2019 12:00:00 AMLavarnway, Robert F.E601
E601CLaser engraving-cutting using Corel DrawNov 2,49 am - 4 pm1511/2/2019 12:00:00 AMLavarnway, Robert F.E601
E601DLaser engraving-cutting using Corel DrawDec 7,99 am - 4 pm1512/7/2019 12:00:00 AMLavarnway, Robert F.E601
E609ZLaser CERTIFICATION ONLYOngoing - Contact Instructor 08/1/2019 12:00:00 AMLavarnway, Robert F.E609
E905AUsing the Three Station ShaperOct 184-7 pm510/16/2019 12:00:00 AMCastonguay, Richard E905
E905BUsing the Three Station ShaperNov 224-7 pm511/20/2019 12:00:00 AMCastonguay, Richard E905
G141ABasic Woodworking - Folding TableSep 17,19,264-6:30 pm389/11/2019 12:00:00 AMDeHart, Edward DG141
G141BBasic Woodworking - Folding TableOct 8,10,154-6:30 pm3810/2/2019 12:00:00 AMDeHart, Edward DG141
G141CBasic Woodworking - Folding TableNov 12,14,214-6:30 pm3811/6/2019 12:00:00 AMDeHart, Edward DG141
G141DBasic Woodworking - Folding TableDec 10,12,174-6:30 pm3812/4/2019 12:00:00 AMDeHart, Edward DG141
G151AFinishing TechniquesOct 234 pm-6 pm010/24/2019 12:00:00 AMHerega, John G151
G171ABasic Woodworking - Basic Lidded BoxSep 9,11,13,16,18,204-7 pm199/5/2019 12:00:00 AMRaymond, Carmen JG171
G181ABasic Woodworking - Picture FrameOct 2,9,163-6 pm 10/2; 4-7 pm 10/9,16159/25/2019 12:00:00 AMMurphy, Charles MG181
G311AEnd Grain Cutting BoardDec 16,17,184-7 pm5512/10/2019 12:00:00 AMCharbonneau, Edward TG311
G311BEnd Grain Cutting BoardSep 30; Oct 1,2 09/22/2019 12:00:00 AMRaymond, Carmen JG311
P101ACabinet Making - IntroductionOct 7,9,11,14,16,184-7 pm010/8/2019 12:00:00 AMRaymond, Carmen JP101
P211APuzzle Making - Scroll SawSep 16,23,304-6 pm139/11/2019 12:00:00 AMWarner, John CP211
P211BPuzzle Making - Scroll SawOct 14,21,284-6 pm1310/12/2019 12:00:00 AMWarner, John CP211
P652AWatch Clock - IntermediateOct 21,24,284-7 pm3010/15/2019 12:00:00 AMMurray, Charlie P652
P652BWatch Clock - IntermediateNov 18,21,254-7 pm3011/12/2019 12:00:00 AMMadeo, Constance P652
P901AStained Glass - BasicSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am1510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP901
P901BStained Glass - BasicNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am1512/21/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP901
P902AStained Glass - IntermediateSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am1510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP902
P902BStained Glass - IntermediateNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am1512/21/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP902
P903AStained Glass - Advanced CamingSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am1510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP903
P903BStained Glass - Advanced CamingNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am1512/21/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP903
P913AStained Glass - Advanced - LampshadeSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am1510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP913
P913BStained Glass - Advanced - LampshadeNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am1512/21/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP913
P923AStained Glass - Advanced- Glass StudioSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am010/26/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP923
P923BStained Glass - Advanced- Glass StudioNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am012/21/2019 12:00:00 AMEich, Edwin WilliamP923
P933AStained Glass - Advanced - Glass BoxSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am1510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMWilliams, Karin P933
P933BStained Glass - Advanced - Glass BoxNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am1512/21/2019 12:00:00 AMWilliams, Karin P933
P963AEmbellishing Wood for OthersSep 6,13,20,27; Oct 4,11,18,259-11 am010/26/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP963
P963BEmbellishing Wood for OthersNov 1,8,15,22; Dec 6,13,209-11 am012/21/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Gary RP963
T010ZLathe Intro Certified signup for Turning ClassesCERTIFICATION ONLY 07/4/2019 12:00:00 AMHerega, John T010
T101ASpindle Turning - BasicSep 16,23,30; Oct 7,14,214-7 pm409/14/2019 12:00:00 AMHerega, John T101
T101BSpindle Turning - BasicNov 4,11,18,25; Dec 2,94-7 pm4011/2/2019 12:00:00 AMHerega, John T101
T101CSpindle Turning - BasicNov 19, 26; Dec 3,104-7 pm3711/16/2019 12:00:00 AMDrozdoff, Matthew LT101
T102ASpindle Turning - IntermediateNov 7,14,214-6 pm2010/31/2019 12:00:00 AMCross, Larnie T102
T201ABowl Turning - BasicSep 11,18,254-6 pm309/5/2019 12:00:00 AMMcAlister, William ST201
T201BBowl Turning - BasicOct 3,10,174-6 pm309/26/2019 12:00:00 AMCross, Larnie T201
T201CBowl Turning - BasicNov 13,20,274-6 pm3011/14/2019 12:00:00 AMMcAlister, William ST201
T201DBowl Turning - BasicDec 5,12,194-6 pm3011/27/2019 12:00:00 AMCross, Larnie T201
T212AMaking a Wooden Chuck for TurningSep 274-7 pm59/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYovan, Stephan T212
T212BMaking a Wooden Chuck for TurningOct 254-7 pm510/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYovan, Stephan T212
T252AFirst Segmented Bowl ConstructionNov 4,6,8,11,15,184-7 pm3911/1/2019 12:00:00 AMEikenberry, Steve DT252
T261ASegmented Bowl Design, Layout and PlanningDec 34:30-7 pm511/30/2019 12:00:00 AMEikenberry, Steve DT261
T262ASegmented Platter CONSTRUCTION - IntermediateSep 30; Oct 2,4,7,9,114-7 pm559/23/2019 12:00:00 AMYovan, Stephan T262
T262BSegmented Platter CONSTRUCTION - IntermediateOct 28,30; Nov 1,4,6,84-7 pm5510/22/2019 12:00:00 AMYovan, Stephan T262
T401ACigar Pen - BasicSep 12,164-7 pm269/7/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Ron OT401
T401BCigar Pen - BasicOct 2,34-7 pm269/27/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Ron OT401
T401CCigar Pen - BasicNov 4,74-7 pm2610/29/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Ron OT401
T401DCigar Pen - BasicDec 2,44-7 pm2611/26/2019 12:00:00 AMWright, Ron OT401
T461APen BasicsSep 244-7 pm159/23/2019 12:00:00 AMAhlgren, William JT461
T461BPen BasicsNov 264-7 pm1511/25/2019 12:00:00 AMAhlgren, William JT461
Data Studio Console